Top 10 Most Wanted

Wanted

Marshall Police Department's

Top 10 List


The Marshall Police Department and the Marshall Area Crime Fund appreciate the information and support that is provided from the public to keep Marshall a safe community!

The Top 10 List is comprised of individuals believed to be still in the community. It is not necessarily the "worst" offenders with warrants. Please note that you should not take any action on a warrant based on the information posted to this site. All warrants must be confirmed by the issuing agency prior to enforcement. While the intention is to make every effort to keep the information on the site accurate and current, there are often delays between court action on a warrant and updates to the site. If you have any questions, please call the Marshall Police Department at 507-537-7000. This website was started on January 5, 2009. 356 Warrants Cleared!

JOHNNY ANGEL CONTRERAS

JohnnyContreras
JOHNNY ANGEL CONTRERAS

5TH DEGREE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
DATE OF BIRTH: OCTOBER 3, 1980
HEIGHT: 5' 8"
WEIGHT: 172 lbs.
HAIR: BLACK
EYES: BROWN

REMARKS: Johnny Angel Contreras is wanted on a Lyon County warrant for 5th Degree Controlled Substance for Failure to Appear. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

RUBEN GARCIA MADERA

RubenGarciaMadera
RUBEN GARCIA MADERA

4TH DEGREE DWI
DATE OF BIRTH: AUGUST 15, 1985
HEIGHT: 6' 0"
WEIGHT:  180 lbs.
HAIR: Black
EYES: Brown

REMARKS: Ruben Garcia Madera is wanted for 4th Degree DWI. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

JUAN ENRIQUE ESPINOZA

JuanEspinoza
JUAN ENRIQUE ESPINOZA

FINANCIAL CARD FRAUD
DATE OF BIRTH: APRIL 10, 1986
HEIGHT: 6' 0"
WEIGHT: 215 lbs.
HAIR: BROWN
EYES: GREEN

REMARKS: Juan Enrique Espinoza is wanted for Financial Card Fraud. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

EDWARD STEVEN AMADOR

EdwardAmador
EDWARD STEVEN AMADOR

DWI AND DOMESTIC ASSAULT
DATE OF BIRTH: December 7, 1995
HEIGHT: 5' 7"
WEIGHT: 140 lbs.
HAIR: Brown
EYES: Blue

REMARKS: Edward Steven Amador is wanted for DWI and Domestic Assault. Multiple arrest warrants were issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

CASEY JOE KLINE

CaseyKline
CASEY JOE KLINE

DOMESTIC ASSAULT
DATE OF BIRTH: MARCH 9, 1987
HEIGHT: 5' 9"
WEIGHT: 150 LBS.
HAIR: BROWN
EYES: BLUE

REMARKS: Casey Joe Kline is wanted for Domestic Assault. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

ARDELL LASHAWN HOWARD

ArdellHoward
ARDELL LASHAWN HOWARD

VIOLATION ORDER ON DOMESTIC ASSAULT 
DATE OF BIRTH: April 15, 1991
HEIGHT: 6' 3"
WEIGHT: 205 lbs.
HAIR: Black
EYES: Brown

REMARKS: Ardell Lashawn Howard is wanted for Violation Order on Domestic Assault (Felony). An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

STEPHANIE MAY SCHILLING

StephanieSchilling
STEPHANIE MAY SCHILLING

SMUGGLING DRUGS INTO JAIL
DATE OF BIRTH: July 28, 1987
HEIGHT: 5' 10"
WEIGHT: 160 lbs.
HAIR: BROWN
EYES: BROWN

REMARKS: Stephanie May Schilling is wanted for Smuggling Drugs into Jail. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or her location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

DONALD JAY BRAATEN

DonaldJayBraaten
DONALD JAY BRAATEN

5TH DEGREE POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
DATE OF BIRTH: AUGUST 2, 1981
HEIGHT: 6' 1"
WEIGHT: 150 LBS.
HAIR: BROWN
EYES: BLUE

REMARKS: Donald Jay Braaten is wanted for 5th Degree Possession of a Controlled Substance. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

EDWIN RONALDO CASTANEDA

EdwinCastaneda
EDWIN RONALDO CASTANEDA

1ST AND 2ND DEGREE CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT   
DATE OF BIRTH: December 7, 1975
HEIGHT: 5' 5"
WEIGHT: 200 lbs.
HAIR: Black
EYES: Brown
AKA: Edwin Ronaldo Delarosa

REMARKS: Edwin Ronaldo Castaneda is wanted for 1st & 2nd Degree Criminal Sexual Conduct. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

BERT RONALD STORM

BertStorm
BERT RONALD STORM

3RD DEGREE ASSAULT
DATE OF BIRTH: MARCH 15, 1970
HEIGHT: 5' 9"
WEIGHT: 150 lbs.
HAIR: BROWN
EYES: BROWN

REMARKS: Bert Ronald Storm wanted for 3rd Degree Assault. An arrest warrant was issued by the Lyon County District Court.

 If you have any information concerning this person or his location, please contact
the Marshall Police Department at (507) 537-7000.

Top 10 Most Wanted Documents